Senior Daily
Senior Daily
Senior Daily
Senior Daily
Senior Daily
Senior Daily
Senior Daily
Senior Daily
Senior Daily
Senior Daily

Senior Daily

Daily support for dogs over 7, designed for how they age.
A 12-in-1 supplement supporting mobility, cognition, heart health, and overall vitality. Formulated to keep your dog comfortable, active, and feeling like themselves.

Size

Feeding guide

Use 1 scoop per 25 lbs of body weight, given daily.

dog size servings
1-25 lbs 1 scoop
25-50 lbs 2 scoops
50-75 lbs 3 scoops
75+ lbs 4 scoops

Size + Quantity

Purchase Type

Easily skip, pause, or cancel anytime in your account. To cancel, simply log in and select "Cancel" under "Your Subscription."
Quantity
free shipping on every $34.99+ order
30 day guarantee

Boost their daily health

Senior Daily + Omega Oil:

the perfect pair for joint, heart + brain health.

OMEGA OIL

Savory beef and creamy goat milk add picky-dog approved taste

Senior Daily was specifically formulated to meet the unique needs of aging dogs. We recommend starting Senior Daily around the time your dog turns 7 years old.

Use 1 scoop per 25 lbs of body weight, given daily. For example:

  • Up to ~25 lbs: 1 scoop
  • Up to ~50 lbs: 2 scoops

Senior Daily

your dog deserves the best

clean, effective, high quality ingredients

Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - PrebioticBlend Ingredient

Probiotics

A digestion staple, our proprietary probiotic blend supports a healthy gut and good bacteria
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - Prebiotic Fiber Pumpkin Ingredient

Prebiotic Fiber (Pumpkin)

Keeps digestion on track for happier, healthier poops.
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - NTII Ingredient

NT-II Collagen

Helps promote healthy joints and mobility by supporting healthy cartilage and connective tissue
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - PorkPlasma Ingredient

Pork Plasma

A highly bioavailable protein source that supports gut lining integrity and immune function
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - Taurine Ingredient

Taurine

Supports heart and cardiovascular health
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - DHA Ingredient

Algal Prime (DHA Source)

A powerful omega-3 fatty acid that is essential to brain development and cognition
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - CranberryExtract Ingredient

Betaine + Cranberry Extract

Helps maintain normal urinary tract health and supports a healthy bladder environment
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - LCarnitine+CoQ10 Ingredient

L-Carnitine + CoQ10

Everyday energy starts with the right support. L-carnitine helps support healthy energy metabolism for all the adventures ahead.
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - VitaminC Bell Pepper Ingredient

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Supports a healthy immune response and helps protect cells from everyday oxidative stress
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - VitaminE Ingredient

Vitamin E

Supports skin health, immune function, and helps provides antioxidant protection
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - Zinc Ingredient

Zinc

Supports skin health and provides seasonal allergy support
Native Pet Senior Daily for Dogs - BetaCarotene Ingredient

Beta Carotene

Converts into vitamin A, a powerful antioxidant that is essential to healthy skin, vision, and blood vessels
us vs. them

we’re a whole different breed

Native Pet others
vet-formulated and developed
Yes
No
rigorously tested for efficacy
Yes
No
no fillers or artificial flavors
Yes
No
most ingredients per gram
Yes
No
clean ingredient labels
Yes
No
doggy taste test approved
Yes
No

your dog’s perfect routine

  • Hip+Joint Advanced Care

    Hip+Joint Advanced Care

    Rated 4.8 out of 5 Based on 153 reviews
    A full-spectrum formula to support your dog’s mobility, joints and overall comfort
    Sale price $24.99 - $64.99
    Regular price$24.99 - $64.99
  • Omega Oil

    Omega Oil

    Rated 4.8 out of 5 Based on 849 reviews
    Premium fish oil for nourished skin and a soft, healthy coat
    Sale price $16.99 - $46.99
    Regular price$16.99 - $46.99

dog parent approved

Read real (honest) reviews from pet parents just like you, here.

4.9
Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars
Based on 138 reviews
Lived Up to ExpectationsRated 1.2 on a scale of minus 2 to 2
TasteRated 4.8 on a scale of 1 to 5
Slide 1 selected
138 reviews
  • SR
    Susan R.
    Verified Buyer
    Reviewing
    Senior Daily
    I recommend this product
    Dog's Age 11 years old
    Dog's Breed Mixed Breed
    Dog Weight 0-25 lbs
    Dog's Diet Wet Food
    Home State Texas
    Customer Age 65+
    Product Qualities Dog Loved It, Will Buy Again, Helped My Dog, Easy to Serve, Worked Like Magic
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Yesterday
    My senior is acting like a puppy again!

    I’m amazed at the difference in my sweet senior dog since starting senior daily. She is eating better and has more energy. She is more mobile and actually plays with her little brother now. Thank you for creating this wonderful supplement!

  • M
    Miguel
    Reviewing
    Senior Daily
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    Yesterday
    5 Stars

    Great deal but it took over a week to be delivered

  • S
    Susanne
    Reviewing
    Senior Daily
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    1 week ago
    5 Stars

    love it

  • K
    Kelly
    Reviewing
    Senior Daily
    I do not recommend this product
    Rated 2 out of 5 stars
    1 week ago
    2 Stars

    Sent me the wrong daily instead of the senior daily I’ve contacted them twice now and I’m waiting to hear back. It’s been over a week. :( very poor customer service

  • S
    Sarah
    Reviewing
    Senior Daily
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    1 week ago
    5 Stars

    This has definitely helped my dogs with their digestion, and I am looking forward to seeing more benefits over time. It's much easier for them to eat this than to get them to eat hard supplement chews!